CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351
[…] This exception would apply, for example, in cases where the articles are imported in a properly marked container and CBP officials at the port of entry are satisfied that the ultimate purchaser will receive it in its original unopened marked container.

Section 134.45 (a)(1), Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.45(a)(1)), provides that the marking required by this part shall include the full English name of the country of origin, unless another marking to indicate the English name of the country of origin is specifically authorized by the Commissioner of Customs. Section 134.45(b), Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.45(b)), provides that abbreviations of country names “which unmistakably indicate the name of a country ... are acceptable. Variant spellings which clearly indicate the English name of the country of origin such as “Brasil” for “Brazil” and “Italie” for “Italy,” are acceptable.”

You state that the face mask will be sold either in an individually heat-sealed bag or in a ten-unit carton to retailers. You submitted photographs of the carton with a printed label stating “Made in ARG” on three sides of the container.